首页>网络教育>统考信息>网络远程教育统考《大学英语B》交际英语B练习(二)

网络远程教育统考《大学英语B》交际英语B练习(二)

来源:沙龙国际网 浏览次数:0 发布时间:2020-02-13 17:25
  1. 有点怕统考考试?别担心,认真复习就会有好结果,下面小编给大家奉上大学英语B之交际英语B部分的练习题,大家一定要抽空做一做哦!
有点怕统考考试?别担心,认真复习就会有好结果,下面小编给大家奉上大学英语B之交际英语B部分的练习题,大家一定要抽空做一做哦! 网络远程教育统考《大学英语B》交际英语B练习(二)
1、- I wonder if I could use your computer tonight?           - ___________ I'm not using it right now. A.Sure, here you are. B.I don't know. C.It doesn't matter. D.Who cares? 答案:A 2、- What do you think of this novel? - _________ A.I've read it. B.It's well-written. C.It was written by my uncle. D.I bought it yesterday. 答案:B 3、- Hello, how are you? - _________ A.Hello, how are you? B.How do you do? C.Fine, thank you. D.That's OK. 答案:C 4、- Thank you ever so much for your lovely gift. - _________ A.Never mind B.I'm glad you like it. C.Please don't say so. D.No, It's not so good. 答案:B 5、- How are you getting on today? - _________ A.Very well. B.How do you do? C.I'm a doctor. D.Nice to have known you. 答案:A 6、- Are you going on holiday for a long time? - _________ A.It was a long time. B.Two weeks ago. C.No. Only a couple of days. D.Not long time ago. 答案:C 7、- How tall is your sister? - _________ A.She is not very well. B.She is 28 years old. C.She is very nice. D.She is as tall as I am. 答案:D 8、- How can I get to the cinema? - _________ A.It's very far. B.Yes, there is a cinema near here. C.It's well known. D.Go down this street and turn left. 答案:D 9、- Good morning, may I speak to Mark, please? - _________ A.Who's there? B.Who's that speaking? C.Who are you? D.Who wants to speak to Mark? 答案:B 10、- What's the matter, John? - _________ A.I failed my French test. B.It doesn't matter. C.Nothing's wrong with him. D.I don't think I can. 答案:A 网络远程教育统考《大学英语B》交际英语B练习
11、- I'd like to invite you to dinner this Saturday, Mr. Smith. - _________ A.Oh, no. let's not. B.I'd rather stay at home. C.I'm sorry, but I have other plans. D.Oh, no. That'll be too much trouble. 答案:C 12、- Could you please open the window? - _________ A.I can't.       B.Go ahead.     C.Sure.    D.It's really very kind. 答案:C 13、- Do you think I can borrow your bike for a few hours? - _________ A.I'm afraid you can.           B.I'm sorry, but I really need it this afternoon. C.Yes, I don't think so.            D.I'll think about it later. 答案:B 14、- Thank you very much for the dictionary you sent me. - _________ A.No thanks.    B.I'm glad you like it. C.Please don't say so. D.No, it's not so good. 答案:B 15、- How do you like the movie we saw yesterday? - _________ A.You are welcome.                               B.How about you? C.I've never seen a better movie than it.       D.It is very expensive. 答案:C
  1. 上一篇:网络远程教育统考《大学英语B》词汇与语法B练习(二)
  2. 没有了...
相关文章推荐
  1. 备战成考英语有没有简单的学习方法?英语基础差不会学习怎么办?2020-02-13
  2. 自考专升本如何备考英语?英语分三大方向学习是怎样的?2020-02-13
  3. 学位英语还在为背单词发愁?遵循规律科学记忆2020-02-12
  4. 专升本英语作文如何拿高分?这4个写作方法你要清楚!2020-02-12
  5. 备考专升本英语你要知道的万能作文模板!英语学习如何才能不费力?2020-02-12
  6. 专升本英语阅读理解怎么做?如何有效做题来提高英语学习能力?2020-02-12
  7. 专升本英语是弱科应该如何学习?英语基础差还能学好吗?2020-02-12
  8. 网络远程教育统考《大学英语B》词汇与语法B练习(二)2020-02-12
  9. 网络远程教育统考《计算机应用基础》操作系统应用练习(二)2020-02-12
  10. 网络远程教育应该怎么实现高效复习?将复习重点放在基础上2020-02-12
文章评论
用户头像用户姓名
推荐信息
information_second_img 沙龙国际网推广信息
内容查找
没有你要搜索的信息,试试专升本搜索
沙龙国际网上娱乐