首页>网络教育>统考信息>网络远程教育统考《大学英语B》词汇与语法B练习(二)

网络远程教育统考《大学英语B》词汇与语法B练习(二)

来源:沙龙国际网 浏览次数:0 发布时间:2020-02-12 16:22
  1. 面对网络远程教育的统考,很多考生们不免有点忐忑,别害怕,平时好好练习,考试时通过率会大大增加哟!
面对网络远程教育的统考,很多考生们不免有点忐忑,别害怕,平时好好练习,考试时通过率会大大增加哟!下面,我们就一起来看看网络远程教育统考大学英语B之词汇与语法B部分的练习题吧! 大学英语B词汇语法练习
1、I don’t know the park, but it's______ to be quite beautiful. A.said B.told C.spoken D.talked 答案:A 2、Jane’s dress is similar in design ______ her sister’s. A.like B.with C.to D.as 答案:C 3、The manager will not _________ us to use his car. A.have B.let C.agree D.allow 答案:D 4、Neither John ______ his father was able to wake up early enough to catch the morning train. A.nor B.or C.but D.and 答案:A 5、_______ these honours he received a sum of money. A.Except B.But C.Besides D.Outside 答案:C 6、Mike is better than Peter _______ swimming. A.for B.at C.on D.in 答案:B 7、His salary as a driver is much higher than ________. A.a porter B.is a porter C.as a porter D.that of a porter 答案:D 8、He opened the letter and it contained ________. A.an important information B.some important informations C.many important information D.some important information 答案:D 9、He has been writing for 3 years, but being a writer is not his ________. A.chance B.choice C.change D.character 答案:B 10、They have never heard any _______. A.a customer complaint B.the customer's complaints C.customer's complaint D.the customers' complaints 答案:C 大学英语B之词汇语法部分练习
11、He is not a child ________. A.no more B.no longer C.any much D.any more 答案:D 12、We've missed the last bus. I'm afraid we have no ________ but to take a taxi. A.way B.choice C.possibility D.selection    答案:B 13、The retired man is used to ________ his two dogs early in the morning. A.exercise B.exercising C.exercised D.exercises 答案:B 14、It was not ________ midnight that they discovered the children were not in their bedroom. A.before B.at C.after D.until   答案:D 15、Young ________ he is, he knows how to get along with others. A.like B.as C.although D.however 答案:B
  1. 上一篇:网络远程教育统考《计算机应用基础》操作系统应用练习(二)
  2. 没有了...
相关文章推荐
  1. 网络远程教育统考《计算机应用基础》操作系统应用练习(二)2020-02-12
  2. 网络远程教育应该怎么实现高效复习?将复习重点放在基础上2020-02-12
  3. 专升本英语学习的4大技巧!学习记单词轻松学英语!2020-02-11
  4. 网络远程教育统考单项练习:计算机应用基础之Internet应用部分(四)2020-02-11
  5. 网络远程教育统考单项练习:计算机应用基础之Internet应用部分(三)2020-02-11
  6. 网络远程教育统考《大学英语B》综合练习(四)第二部分2020-02-11
  7. 网络远程教育统考《大学英语B》综合练习(四)第一部分2020-02-11
  8. 成考学位英语复习效果不明显?养成好习惯赶走懈怠心理2020-02-11
  9. 专升本英语怎样复习才能考高分?英语复习经验在这里2020-02-11
  10. 专升本复习英语有哪些技巧?这些方法为大家分享2020-02-11
文章评论
用户头像用户姓名
推荐信息
information_second_img 沙龙国际网推广信息
内容查找
没有你要搜索的信息,试试专升本搜索
沙龙国际网上娱乐