首页>网络教育>统考信息>网络远程教育统考练习题:大学英语B之词汇与语法部分

网络远程教育统考练习题:大学英语B之词汇与语法部分

来源:沙龙国际网 浏览次数:8 发布时间:2019-12-27 17:12
  1. 面对网络远程教育的统考,很多考生们不免有点忐忑,别害怕,平时好好练习,考试时通过率会大大增加哟!下面,一起来看看网络远程教育统考大学英语B之词汇与语法B部分的练习题吧!
面对网络远程教育的统考,很多考生们不免有点忐忑,别害怕,平时好好练习,考试时通过率会大大增加哟!下面,我们就一起来看看网络远程教育统考大学英语B之词汇与语法B部分的练习题吧! 大学英语B之词汇与语法B练习题

1、I didn’t know what to do, but then an idea suddenly ________ to me. A.appeared B.happened C.occurred D.emerged 答案:C 2、A pair of spectacles ________ what I need at the moment. A.is B.are C.has D.have 答案:A 3、You had better ________ a doctor as soon as possible. A.seeing B.saw C.see D.seen 答案:C 4、- Do you want to wait? - Five days ________ too long for me to wait. A.was B.were C.is D.are 答案:C 5、I fell and hurt myself while I ________ basketball yesterday. A.was playing B.am playing C.play D.played 答案:A 6、Don’t forget ________ the window before leaving the room. A.to have closed B.to close C.having closed D.closing 答案:B 7、The top of the Great Wall is ________ for five horses to go side by side. A.wide B.so wide C.wide enough D.enough wide 答案:C 8、It was well known that Thomas Edison _____ the electric lamp. A.discovered B.invented C.found D.developed 答案:B 9、We’ve missed the last bus. I’m afraid we have no ________ but to take a taxi. A.way B.choice C.possibility D.selection 答案:B 10、Nancy is considered to be ________ the other students in her class. A.less intelligent B.the most intelligent C.intelligent as well D.as intelligent as 答案:D 11、Australia is one of the few countries ____ people drive on the left of the road. A.which B.that C.where D.on which 答案:C 12、The higher the temperature, _____the liquid evaporates. A.the faster B.the more fast C.the slower D.the more slower 答案:A 13、____ you know, David has been well lately. A.Which B.As C.What D.When 答案:B 14、The harder you study, ____ you will learn. A.much B.many C.the more D.much more 答案:C 15、She wonders ____will happen to her private life in the future. A.that B.it C.this D.what 答案:D 大学英语B之词汇与语法B练习题
16、The grey building is the place where the workers live, and the white building is the place where the spare parts _____. A.are producing B.are produced C.produced D.being produced 答案:B 17、They got there an hour _____than the others. A.early B.much early C.more early D.earlier 答案:D 18、Sunday is the day ____ people usually don’t go to work. A.when B.which C.in which D.that 答案:A 19、We worked hard and completed the task _____. A.in the time B.on the time C.ahead of time D.before time 答案:C 20、I like the teacher _____classes are very interesting and creative. A.which B.who C.whose D.what 答案:C 21、When Lily came home at 5 p.m. yesterday, her mother _____dinner in the kitchen. A.cooked B.was cooking C.cooks D.has cooked 答案:B 22、I didn’t expect you to turn _____ at the meeting yesterday. A.up B.to C.out D.over 答案:A 23、The young lady coming over to us _____ our English teacher; the way she walks tells us that! A.must be B.can be C.would be D.could be 答案:A 24、Once environmental damage ______, it takes many years for the system to recover. A.is to do B.does C.had done D.is done 答案:D 25、Eggs, though rich in nourishments, have ______ of fat. A.a large number B.the large number C.a large amount D.the large amount 答案:C
  1. 上一篇:中国地质大学(武汉)网络教育高起专专业介绍(湖北省外招生)
  2. 下一篇:网络远程教育统考单项练习:计算机应用基础之基础知识部分
相关文章推荐
  1. 专升本复习怎样进行自我检测?做题时间证明掌握程度2019-12-29
  2. 网络远程教育统考单项练习:计算机应用基础之基础知识部分2019-12-27
  3. 网络远程教育统考单项练习:计算机应用基础之操作系统应用部分2019-12-27
  4. 网络远程教育统考单项练习:计算机应用基础之Internet应用部分2019-12-27
  5. 网络远程教育统考练习:大学英语B之阅读理解部分2019-12-27
  6. 网络远程教育统考练习:大学英语B之英译汉部分2019-12-27
  7. 网络远程教育统考练习:大学英语B之写作部分2019-12-27
  8. 网络远程教育统考练习:大学英语B之完型填空部分2019-12-27
  9. 网络远程教育统考练习:大学英语B之交际英语部分2019-12-27
  10. 2019年10月成人高考专升本大学语文真题及答案(网友版)2019-12-27
文章评论
用户头像用户姓名
推荐信息
information_second_img 沙龙国际网推广信息
内容查找
没有你要搜索的信息,试试专升本搜索
沙龙国际网上娱乐